Alliance Pharma PLC (ISE:APH)

Alliance Pharma PLC (ISE:APH)


Share Price
79.40 p
Change
1.3 (1.66 %)
Market Cap
£411.62 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Alliance Pharma PLC

alliancepharmaceuticals.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 118.208
EBITDA 33.631
Operating Profit 28.924
Pre-tax Profit 22.803
Net Profit 18.356
Capex -2.934
Operating Cash Flow 22.170
Net Working Capital -32.976
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 28.451
Operating Profit Margin 0.245 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.155 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.025
NWC/Sales (%) 15.528559826746
Asset Turnover 0.319
Days Inventory 132.004  days
Days Receivable 62.920  days
Days Payable 62.649  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.347
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 8.058
Return on Assets(%) 4.961
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 6.506
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 21.692
Price to Book Value 1.605
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 1290.450928382
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 38.19
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.036000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.043434582499387
Free Cashflow per share 0.037700
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.043400
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 34.983485263621 -106.24247386927
Cash to Equity % 4.3192082442833 -33524299995.681
Gross debt to Equity % 39.302693507904 -119.3596165888
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 26.976712833913 -81.926448629642
Net debt to Assets % 24.558669405291 144.98581166077
Net Debt/EBITDA 262.34129226012 0
Net Interest Cover 8.505925 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 7.2975641869651 n/a
Current Ratio 0.640483 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.436543 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-03-26
Last Interim Results 2019-03-26

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 118.208103.31597.49248.34443.53645.51344.89745.957
Cost of Goods Sold 45.56044.35442.64319.61418.49318.07219.77921.469
Gross Profit 72.64858.96154.84928.73025.04327.44125.11824.488
Operating Expenses 43.72433.15929.53816.44813.56914.08112.79812.298
EBITDA 33.63132.06326.48517.21312.56013.95613.17113.279
Depreciation & Amortisation 4.3180.507--0.622---
EBIT (Operating Profit) 28.92425.80225.31112.28211.47413.36012.32012.190
Interest Expense/Income 2.9862.6573.7261.4540.9381.2571.5151.567
Profit Before Tax 22.80328.36922.21915.18210.15712.00910.80910.712
Taxes on Income 4.447-0.5414.1272.4901.7722.4252.1192.076
Net Profit 18.35628.91018.09212.6928.3859.5848.6908.636
Net Margin 0.1550.2800.1860.2630.1930.2110.1940.188
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0370.0610.0390.0470.0320.0380.0360.036
Diluted EPS 0.0360.0600.0380.0460.0320.0370.0340.034

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 9.6197.2425.1573.0152.052---
Intangible Assets 335.243278.623264.833259.94588.87589.06179.89066.130
Investments 0.0001.4831.4641.4651.271---
Total Fixed Assets 344.862287.348271.454264.42592.19890.09680.45466.895
Stocks 18.70614.24815.35612.9105.9145.4685.3935.652
Debtors 23.40717.34720.5308.7836.6459.1319.5838.152
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 58.74749.12749.28327.76915.67016.89520.17215.391
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 403.609336.475320.737292.194107.868106.991100.62682.286
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 68.48241.71925.78215.8073.3095.02010.4404.250
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 91.72360.81050.27731.75511.41514.94922.04513.859
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 28.66741.78057.55458.96819.23520.88120.22519.685
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 151.410133.098141.474129.75237.08842.32348.77838.158
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) -83.044-75.246-85.570-97.503-18.095-24.393-28.042-22.002
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 5.1824.7504.7264.6822.6412.6412.4302.401
Share Premium 144.639110.252109.594108.30829.38829.38025.29724.866
Profit / loss 95.09983.35860.17747.23737.18831.20223.65816.771
Other Equity 7.2795.0174.7662.2151.5631.4450.4630.090
Shareholders Funds 252.199203.377179.263162.44270.78064.66851.84844.128
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 252.199203.377179.263162.44270.78064.66851.84844.128

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 18.35628.91022.21915.18210.15712.00910.80912.339
Change in Working Capital -10.0411.505-6.479-8.1790.284-2.1340.881-1.811
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------1.439
Net Cash from Operating Activities 22.17026.58316.9257.97611.42310.03012.4358.719
Capital Expenditure -2.934-2.695-1.396-134.283-2.986-9.895-12.557-6.818
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -59.083-15.912-8.029-134.365-3.365-9.913-12.999-8.834
Dividends -6.346-5.729-5.152-2.643-2.398-2.040-1.803-1.359
Increase/Decrease in Debt 12.1871.2701.50552.500-1.750-2.2257.0000.475
Increase/Decrease in Equity 34.8180.6821.33083.6210.0080.0820.1900.182
Other Financing Activities -10.417-8.407-8.300-7.641-3.887-3.772-3.101-1.424
Cash from Financing 36.588-6.455-5.465128.480-5.629-5.9154.089-0.767
Net increase in cash -0.3254.2163.4312.0912.429-5.7983.525-0.882

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-01-22 Mr. Richard Crispin Morgan Jones P 15000.00 Ords 1.00p 65.28 9792 15000.00 0.0028946
- Mr. John Dawson - - Ords 1.00p - - 35476402.00 6.8458950
- Mr. John Dawson - - Ords 1.00p - - 20000000.00 3.8594078
- Mr. Nigel Richard Clifford - - Ords 1.00p - - 180663.00 0.0348626
- Mr. Anthony Richard Booley - - Ords 1.00p - - 2055723.00 0.3966937
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield - - Ords 1.00p - - 28376.00 0.0054757
- David John Cook - - Ords 1.00p - - 102371.00 0.0197546
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 78518.00 0.0151516
2018-11-09 Mr. John Dawson S 1100000.00 1p Ords 70.1 771100 35476402.00 6.8869195
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 20000000.00 3.8825355
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield - - Incentives - - 5804803.00
- Andrew Timothy Franklin - - Incentives - - 2903000.00
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 55483382.00 11.6977639
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 55483382.00 10.7708100
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 20000000.00 3.8825355
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 36576402.00 7.1004589
- Mr. Nigel Richard Clifford - - 1p Ords - - 180663.00 0.0350715
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 78518.00 0.0152424
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 55483382.00 11.6977639
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield - - 1p Ords - - 28376.00 0.0055085
- David John Cook - - 1p Ords - - 102371.00 0.0198730
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield - - Incentives - - 4993978.00
- Andrew Timothy Franklin - - Incentives - - 3110000.00
- Mr. Andrew Leonard Smith - - 1p Ords - - 275000.00 0.0533849
- Mr. Andrew Leonard Smith - - 1p Ords - - 275000.00 0.0579793
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 36576402.00 7.7115363
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 20000000.00 4.2166730
- Mr. Nigel Richard Clifford - - 1p Ords - - 180663.00 0.0380898
- Mr. Anthony Richard Booley - - 1p Ords - - 2055723.00 0.4348021
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 55483382.00 11.6977639
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 78518.00 0.0165542
- David John Cook - - 1p Ords - - 102371.00 0.0215833
- Mr. Anthony Richard Booley - - 1p Ords - - 2055723.00 0.3990709
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield - - Incentives - - 5084200.00
- Andrew Timothy Franklin - - Incentives - - 3110000.00
2017-02-14 Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield E 90222.00 1p Ords 33.25 29999 90222.00 0.0190218
2017-02-14 Mr. Peter Jonathan Butterfield O 61846.00 1p Ords 48.75 30150 28376.00 0.0059826
2016-09-22 Mr. John Dawson S 3000000.00 1p Ords 45.25 1357500 36576402.00 7.7362066
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 20000000.00 4.2301627
2016-05-03 David John Cook P 54492.00 1p Ords 46.54 25361 54492.00 0.0115255
2016-05-03 David John Cook P 47879.00 1p Ords 46.52 22273 102371.00 0.0216523
- Mr. Andrew Leonard Smith - - 1p Ords - - 275000.00 0.0581647
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 20000000.00 4.2583428
- Mr. John Dawson - - 1p Ords - - 39576402.00 8.4264943
- Mr. Nigel Richard Clifford - - 1p Ords - - 180663.00 0.0382117
- Mr. Anthony Richard Booley - - 1p Ords - - 2055723.00 0.4348021
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 78518.00 0.0166072
- Mr. Thomas Theodore Casdagli - - 1p Ords - - 55483382.00 11.7351867

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.
Copyright © Proactiveinvestors.com, 2019. All Rights Reserved - Proactive Investors North America Inc., Proactive Investors LLC

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use