Barratt Developments (LON:BDEV)

Barratt Developments (LON:BDEV)


Share Price
634.00 p
Change
2.6 (0.41 %)
Market Cap
£6,447.69 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Barratt Developments

www.barratthomes.co.uk

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 4874.800
EBITDA 887.400
Operating Profit 862.600
Pre-tax Profit 835.500
Net Profit 671.500
Capex -7.500
Operating Cash Flow 514.300
Net Working Capital 4178.000
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 18.204
Operating Profit Margin 0.177 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.138 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.002
NWC/Sales (%) 13.77492409945
Asset Turnover 0.720
Days Inventory 424.496  days
Days Receivable 10.284  days
Days Payable 81.117  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.090
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 15.089
Return on Assets(%) 9.921
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 15.417
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 8.881
Price to Book Value 1.419
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 679.40684410646
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 37.11
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.659000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.50421568627451
Free Cashflow per share 0.657500
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.666700
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -17.238900265784 -21.398053001623
Cash to Equity % 21.402117554791 -89219999978.598
Gross debt to Equity % 4.163217289007 5.1676581936182
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0 0
Net debt to Assets % 2.7579737335835 3.1655844155844
Net Debt/EBITDA -89.170610773045 0
Net Interest Cover 18.967742 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 11.060215053763 n/a
Current Ratio 3.698618 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.781230 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-09-17
Last Interim Results 2018-09-17

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
Sales 4874.8004650.2004235.2003759.5003157.0002606.2002323.400
Cost of Goods Sold 3865.9003718.2003434.8003045.2002627.6002247.0002027.200
Gross Profit 1008.900932.000800.400714.300529.400359.200296.200
Operating Expenses 146.300132.800132.800137.500119.600106.500105.100
EBITDA 887.400827.700753.800637.300466.100185.900187.200
Depreciation & Amortisation -------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 862.600799.200667.600576.800409.800252.700191.100
Interest Expense/Income 43.60044.50047.50047.00050.40053.90068.400
Profit Before Tax 835.500765.100682.300565.500390.600104.800100.000
Taxes on Income 164.000149.100132.000115.20085.20029.80032.600
Net Profit 671.500616.000550.300450.300305.40075.00067.400
Net Margin 0.1380.1320.1300.1200.0970.0290.029
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.6650.6130.5510.4550.3120.0770.070
Diluted EPS 0.6590.6070.5430.4460.3040.0750.069

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets 76.50028.90034.900115.900156.600232.400347.700
Intangible Assets 892.200892.200892.200892.200892.200892.200892.200
Investments 234.100213.100255.900200.000199.600123.50085.600
Total Fixed Assets 1202.8001134.2001183.0001208.1001248.4001248.1001325.500
Stocks 4516.7004475.4004326.6004173.6003508.6003209.8003226.600
Debtors 141.400133.300110.600123.80086.50054.40034.600
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 5726.2005477.9005235.0004703.0003895.9003606.3003427.600
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 6929.0006612.1006418.0005911.1005144.3004854.4004753.100
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.00072.5006.00013.20038.400181.80012.100
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 1548.2001683.6001588.4001412.4001160.1001196.0001014.000
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 191.1001.400171.500163.300161.700166.600331.200
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 2331.3002289.9002407.8002199.8001790.3001781.2001779.300
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 3698.0003420.9003109.1002810.2002453.8002181.0002081.600
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 101.300100.800100.40099.50098.50098.00097.600
Share Premium 232.600224.700222.700219.100214.800213.400211.700
Profit / loss 3147.3002878.6002578.9002288.5001939.3001672.7001592.900
Other Equity 1109.0001109.0001099.3001095.3001093.4001089.1001071.600
Shareholders Funds 4590.2004313.1004001.3003702.4003346.0003073.2002973.800
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 4590.2004313.1004001.3003702.4003346.0003073.2002973.800

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1430/06/1330/06/12
EBITDA 862.600799.200668.400576.800409.800249.900191.100
Change in Working Capital -183.900-235.400126.800-317.600-117.700-29.00010.800
Cash Taxes Paid -------
Cash Interest Paid/Received -0.0002.9004.6005.80010.200-
Other (incl. non-cash items) -11.800-23.200-26.800-28.100-33.200-52.000-60.300
Net Cash from Operating Activities 514.300388.600652.900184.000242.300165.800149.700
Capital Expenditure -7.500-4.000-6.100-5.400-4.700-2.000-2.400
Acquisitions/Disposals -------
Other Investing Activities -------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -9.70065.90012.70042.200-36.200-8.500-0.500
Dividends -434.900-321.700-263.200-117.700-55.900--
Increase/Decrease in Debt 130.400-105.300-7.900-27.900-118.80016.800-77.400
Increase/Decrease in Equity 5.200-1.1003.1005.1001.9003.5006.200
Other Financing Activities -442.200-321.700-263.200-117.700-108.900-33.500-0.400
Cash from Financing -306.600-428.100-268.000-140.500-225.800-13.200-71.600
Net increase in cash 198.00026.400397.60085.700-19.700144.10077.600

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - Ords 10.00p - - 76705.00 0.0075626
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - Ords 10.00p - - 10000.00 0.0009859
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Ords 10.00p - - 752352.00 0.0741766
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Incentives - - 769959.00
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Incentives - - 965641.00
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Ords 10.00p - - 1318891.00 0.1300334
- Mr. Richard Akers - - Ords 10.00p - - 60000.00 0.0059156
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - Ords 10.00p - - 8500.00 0.0008380
- Ms. Jessica White - - Incentives - - 334959.00
- Ms. Jessica White - - Ords 10.00p - - 59041.00 0.0058210
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - Ords 10.00p - - 76705.00 0.0075630
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - Ords 10.00p - - 10000.00 0.0009860
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Ords 10.00p - - 752352.00 0.0741806
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Ords 10.00p - - 1318891.00 0.1300403
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - Ords 10.00p - - 8500.00 0.0008381
2018-12-17 Ms. Jessica White P 10000.00 Ords 10.00p 436.9 43690 59041.00 0.0058213
- Mr. Richard Akers - - Ords 10.00p - - 60000.00 0.0059159
2018-11-20 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 10000.00 10p Ords 479.88 47988 76705.00 0.0075630
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009860
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 752352.00 0.0741806
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1318891.00 0.1300403
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 60000.00 0.0059159
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008381
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 49041.00 0.0048354
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Incentives - - 769959.00
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Incentives - - 965641.00
- Ms. Jessica White - - Incentives - - 334959.00
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 66705.00 0.0065774
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009860
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 60000.00 0.0059163
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008381
2018-10-19 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 27531.00 10p Ords 0 0 825719.00 0.0814199
2018-10-19 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 128332.00 10p Ords 0 0 798188.00 0.0787052
2018-10-19 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 73367.00 10p Ords 497 364634 752352.00 0.0741856
2018-10-19 Mr. David Fraser Thomas S 89287.00 10p Ords 497 443756 1318891.00 0.1300491
2018-10-19 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 27531.00 10p Ords 0 0 1408178.00 0.1388532
2018-10-19 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 162154.00 10p Ords 0 0 1380647.00 0.1361386
2018-10-19 Ms. Jessica White S 5727.00 10p Ords 497 28463 49041.00 0.0048357
2018-10-19 Ms. Jessica White T 12166.00 10p Ords 0 0 54768.00 0.0054004
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - Incentives - - 34205.00
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - Incentives - - 10000.00
- Mr. Richard Akers - - Incentives - - 50000.00
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - Incentives - - 8500.00
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 66705.00 0.0065780
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009861
2018-07-30 Mr. Steven John Boyes E 703075.00 10p Ords 0 0 667843.00 0.0658582
2018-07-30 Mr. Steven John Boyes E 2013.00 10p Ords 447 8998 669856.00 0.0660567
2018-07-30 Mr. David Fraser Thomas E 883545.00 10p Ords 0 0 883545.00 0.0871293
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 60000.00 0.0059168
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008382
2018-07-30 Ms. Jessica White E 162207.00 10p Ords 0 0 42602.00 0.0042011
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 66705.00 0.0065867
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009874
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659453
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203185
2018-07-19 Mr. Richard Akers P 10000.00 10p Ords 525.12 52512 60000.00 0.0059246
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008393
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042067
2018-07-11 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 10000.00 10p Ords 491.5 49150 66705.00 0.0065867
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009874
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203185
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049372
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008393
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042067
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - Incentives - - 34205.00
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - Incentives - - 10000.00
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - Incentives - - 35706.00
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Incentives - - 525985.00
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Incentives - - 657238.00
- Mr. Richard Akers - - Incentives - - 50000.00
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - Incentives - - 8500.00
- Ms. Jessica White - - Incentives - - 35985.00
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 56705.00 0.0055993
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009874
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 38633.00 0.0038094
2018-05-18 Ms. Tessa E. Bamford D 577.00 10p Ords 559.77 3230 38633.00 0.0038156
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659453
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659453
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203185
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049372
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008393
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042067
2018-05-10 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 5000.00 10p Ords 561.516 28076 56705.00 0.0056005
2018-05-10 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 5000.00 10p Ords 561.516 28076 56705.00 0.0056005
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009877
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009877
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 38056.00 0.0037586
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 38056.00 0.0037586
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 51705.00 0.0051067
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009877
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 38056.00 0.0037586
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
2018-03-05 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 9000.00 10p Ords 537.586 48383 51705.00 0.0051067
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009877
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 38056.00 0.0037586
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
2018-02-21 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 8500.00 10p Ords 568.143 48292 42705.00 0.0042178
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035675
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
- Sharon White - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009874
- Sharon White - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009860
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033783
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009877
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035675
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 667843.00 0.0659602
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1218493.00 0.1203457
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049383
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008395
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 42602.00 0.0042076
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033864
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009900
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035761
2017-10-20 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 244086.00 10p Ords 0 0 782736.00 0.0774928
2017-10-20 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 114893.00 10p Ords 694.019 797379 667843.00 0.0661181
2017-10-20 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 244086.00 10p Ords 0 0 1333386.00 0.1320086
2017-10-20 Mr. David Fraser Thomas S 114893.00 10p Ords 694.019 797379 1218493.00 0.1206339
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049501
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008415
2017-10-20 Ms. Jessica White T 8726.00 10p Ords 0 0 46712.00 0.0046246
2017-10-20 Ms. Jessica White S 4110.00 10p Ords 694.019 28524 42602.00 0.0042177
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033864
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009900
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035761
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 725725.00 10p Ords 0 0 1734171.00 0.1716873
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 57091.00 10p Ords 0 371662 1065537.00 0.1054909
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 121011.00 10p Ords 651 787782 944526.00 0.0935105
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 358989.00 10p Ords 651 2337018 585537.00 0.0579696
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 10000.00 10p Ords 651 65100 575537.00 0.0569796
2017-10-06 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 10000.00 10p Ords 651 65100 565537.00 0.0559896
2017-10-09 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 26887.00 10p Ords 653 175572 538650.00 0.0533277
2017-10-09 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 57091.00 10p Ords 0 0 1116187.00 0.1105053
2017-10-09 Mr. David Fraser Thomas S 26887.00 10p Ords 653 175572 1089300.00 0.1078435
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049501
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008415
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 37986.00 0.0037607
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033864
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009900
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035761
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1008446.00 0.0998387
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1059096.00 0.1048532
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049501
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008415
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 37986.00 0.0037607
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - Incentives - - 34205.00
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - Incentives - - 10000.00
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - Incentives - - 35706.00
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - Incentives - - 1005868.00
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - Incentives - - 1459096.00
- Mr. Richard Akers - - Incentives - - 50000.00
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - Incentives - - 8500.00
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033864
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009900
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035761
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1008446.00 0.0998387
2017-09-22 Mr. David Fraser Thomas E 8350.00 10p Ords 117.84 9840 1467446.00 0.1452809
2017-09-22 Mr. David Fraser Thomas O 216406.00 10p Ords 588.03 1272532 1251040.00 0.1238561
2017-09-22 Mr. David Fraser Thomas E 208056.00 10p Ords 121.39 252559 1459096.00 0.1444542
2017-09-22 Mr. David Fraser Thomas O 400000.00 10p Ords 591.45 2365800 1059096.00 0.1048532
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049501
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008415
- Ms. Jessica White - - 10p Ords - - 37986.00 0.0037607
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033968
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009931
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 36121.00 0.0035871
2017-07-24 Mr. Steven John Boyes P 2578.00 10p Ords 349 8997 1008446.00 0.1001467
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1448998
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049654
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008441
2017-07-24 Ms. Jessica White E 2578.00 10p Ords 349 8997 2578.00 0.0002560
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033968
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009931
2017-05-19 Ms. Tessa E. Bamford D 415.00 10p Ords 618.87 2568 36121.00 0.0035871
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.0998906
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1448998
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049654
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008441
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033968
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009931
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 35706.00 0.0035459
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.0998906
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1448998
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049654
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008441
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033969
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009931
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 35706.00 0.0035460
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.0998934
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1449038
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049655
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008441
- Mr. Neil Cooper - - 10p Ords - - 23665.00 0.0023335
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033969
- Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox - - 10p Ords - - 10000.00 0.0009931
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 35706.00 0.0035460
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.0998934
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1449038
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049655
- Mr. Neil Cooper - - 10p Ords - - 23665.00 0.0023502
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008441
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 34205.00 0.0033979
2016-11-24 Mr. Jock Fyfe Lennox P 10000.00 10p Ords 472.38 47238 10000.00 0.0009934
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 35706.00 0.0035470
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.0999234
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1449472
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049670
- Mr. Neil Cooper - - 10p Ords - - 23665.00 0.0023509
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008444
2016-11-21 Ms. Tessa E. Bamford D 1696.00 10p Ords 488.22 8280 35706.00 0.0035624
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074015
2016-10-31 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 11103.00 10p Ords 452.7 50263 34205.00 0.0034126
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 34010.00 0.0033932
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074889
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.1003555
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1455741
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049885
- Mr. Neil Cooper - - 10p Ords - - 23665.00 0.0023611
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 23102.00 0.0023049
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 34010.00 0.0033932
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074889
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 1005868.00 0.1003555
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1459096.00 0.1455741
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049885
- Mr. Neil Cooper - - 10p Ords - - 23665.00 0.0023611
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 23102.00 0.0023049
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 34010.00 0.0033932
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074889
2016-10-24 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 65769.00 10p Ords 0 0 893267.00 0.0891213
2016-10-24 Mr. Steven John Boyes T 271230.00 10p Ords 0 0 1164497.00 0.1161820
2016-10-25 Mr. Steven John Boyes S 158629.00 10p Ords 471.21 747476 1005868.00 0.1003555
2016-10-24 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 65769.00 10p Ords 0 0 1346495.00 0.1343399
2016-10-24 Mr. David Fraser Thomas T 271230.00 10p Ords 0 0 1617725.00 0.1614006
2016-10-25 Mr. David Fraser Thomas S 158629.00 10p Ords 471.21 747476 1459096.00 0.1455741
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0049885
2016-10-24 Mr. Neil Cooper E 45705.00 10p Ords 0 0 45705.00 0.0045600
2016-10-25 Mr. Neil Cooper O 22040.00 10p Ords 471.21 103855 23665.00 0.0023611
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
2016-10-21 Mr. John Murray Allan CBE P 20000.00 10p Ords 484.36 96872 23102.00 0.0023049
2016-10-21 Mr. Richard Akers P 10000.00 10p Ords 481.756 48176 50000.00 0.0049885
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 3102.00 0.0003095
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 34010.00 0.0033932
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074889
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 827498.00 0.0825595
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1280726.00 0.1277781
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 40000.00 0.0039908
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 3102.00 0.0003095
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 34010.00 0.0033932
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 75062.00 0.0074889
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 827498.00 0.0825595
2016-06-27 Mr. David Fraser Thomas E 4398.00 10p Ords 204.6 8998 1280726.00 0.1277781
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 40000.00 0.0039908
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 3102.00 0.0003095
2016-05-20 Ms. Tessa E. Bamford D 349.00 10p Ords 569.71 1988 34010.00 0.0033932
2016-05-20 Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe D 771.00 10p Ords 569.71 4392 75062.00 0.0074889
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 827498.00 0.0825595
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1276328.00 0.1273394
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 40000.00 0.0039908
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008480
- Mr. John Murray Allan CBE - - 10p Ords - - 3102.00 0.0003095
- Ms. Tessa E. Bamford - - 10p Ords - - 33661.00 0.0033584
- Mr. Mark Edward Rolfe - - 10p Ords - - 74291.00 0.0074121
- Mr. Steven John Boyes - - 10p Ords - - 827498.00 0.0825603
- Mr. David Fraser Thomas - - 10p Ords - - 1276328.00 0.1273406
- Mr. Richard Akers - - 10p Ords - - 40000.00 0.0039908
- Ms. Nina Bibby - - 10p Ords - - 8500.00 0.0008481

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.
Copyright © Proactiveinvestors.com, 2019. All Rights Reserved - Proactive Investors North America Inc., Proactive Investors LLC

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use