Eckoh PLC (LON:ECK)

Eckoh PLC (LON:ECK)


Share Price
49.15 p
Change
-0.35 (-0.71 %)
Market Cap
£124.85 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Eckoh PLC

www.eckoh.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 28.719
EBITDA 3.791
Operating Profit 1.194
Pre-tax Profit 1.154
Net Profit 0.945
Capex -0.976
Operating Cash Flow 7.261
Net Working Capital 3.966
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 13.200
Operating Profit Margin 0.042 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.033 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.034
NWC/Sales (%) 3.2905045440301
Asset Turnover 0.757
Days Inventory 46.752  days
Days Receivable 60.300  days
Days Payable 172.533  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.086
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 4.847
Return on Assets(%) 2.492
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 4.179
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 136.986
Price to Book Value 7.315
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 282.08333333333
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 152.78
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.003600
Operating Cashflow per share 0.027711942354885
Free Cashflow per share 0.024000
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.027700
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -48.48696461825 -85.720164609053
Cash to Equity % 67.39990689013 -746399932.60009
Gross debt to Equity % 18.912942271881 33.43621399177
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 7.5651769087523 13.374485596708
Net debt to Assets % 7.9438795463434 9.7165749820617
Net Debt/EBITDA -219.78369823266 0
Net Interest Cover 15.987013 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 94.298701298701 n/a
Current Ratio 1.186346 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.164826 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-06-12
Last Interim Results 2019-06-12

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1931/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
Sales 28.71930.00529.07822.45017.15814.03510.98510.392
Cost of Goods Sold 4.6147.1208.7515.6074.0553.8202.6912.497
Gross Profit 24.10522.88520.32716.84313.10310.2158.2947.895
Operating Expenses 22.91120.74618.22314.87111.97410.2507.1806.788
EBITDA 3.7916.1215.4425.2904.5401.8312.1201.961
Depreciation & Amortisation --------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 1.1942.1392.1041.9721.129-0.0351.1141.107
Interest Expense/Income 0.0400.0840.0560.066-1.5191.157-0.074-
Profit Before Tax 1.1542.4351.6232.4062.121-1.3671.1881.256
Taxes on Income 0.209-0.2250.1840.4680.016-1.665-0.720-1.320
Net Profit 0.9452.6601.4391.9382.1050.2981.9082.576
Net Margin 0.0330.0890.0490.0860.1230.0210.1740.248
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0040.0110.0060.0090.0100.0010.0090.013
Diluted EPS 0.0040.0100.0060.0080.0090.0010.0090.012

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1931/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets --------
Intangible Assets 7.4647.9599.9919.2628.3179.6360.3110.386
Investments --------
Total Fixed Assets 15.66316.19518.59219.41218.44614.7653.5353.194
Stocks 0.4580.7240.7130.7480.2240.1040.0000.019
Debtors 4.3405.1497.0765.4563.5581.7631.2951.564
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 25.24918.72318.35316.49211.67611.02111.8289.972
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 40.91234.91836.94535.90430.12225.78615.36313.166
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 1.3001.3001.3001.0000.636
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 21.2839.18510.45511.6766.8537.3962.2042.261
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 1.9503.2504.5503.7502.105---
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 23.72813.10917.21817.05910.45611.5032.2472.304
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 9.72013.8509.7369.58311.3494.64712.80510.476
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 0.6350.6310.6110.6000.5580.5400.5220.499
Share Premium 2.8572.8382.8582.8105.3732.6091.5290.893
Profit / loss 10.49215.55213.17212.94213.81411.19711.2349.511
Other Equity 3.2002.7883.0862.493-0.079-0.063-0.169-0.041
Shareholders Funds 17.18421.80919.72718.84519.66614.28313.11610.862
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 17.18421.80919.72718.84519.66614.28313.11610.862

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1931/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
EBITDA 0.9452.6601.4391.9382.1050.2981.9081.107
Change in Working Capital 3.0890.441-3.2820.947-2.9060.661-0.506-0.559
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) ------0.000-
Net Cash from Operating Activities 7.2615.8412.2125.1740.5794.8162.5201.507
Capital Expenditure -0.976-0.969-0.798-1.464-5.410-0.958-0.553-0.773
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -1.016-1.047-2.739-4.247-5.409-1.502-2.479-1.307
Dividends -1.392-1.209-1.084-0.826-0.695-0.540-0.407-0.200
Increase/Decrease in Debt -1.300-1.3001.1002.0092.741---
Increase/Decrease in Equity -0.135-0.204-0.0230.088-0.138-0.9300.493-
Other Financing Activities -1.392-1.209-1.084-0.826-0.695---
Cash from Financing -2.827-2.713-0.0071.2711.908-1.4700.086-0.200
Net increase in cash 3.4182.081-0.5342.198-2.9221.8440.1270.000

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-07-04 Mr. Christopher John Humphrey P 100000.00 Ords 0.25p 47.375 47375 500000.00 0.1960867
- Mr. Christopher John Humphrey - - Ords 0.25p - - 400000.00 0.1568694
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - Ords 0.25p - - 6976285.00 2.7359135
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - Incentives - - 3750000.00
- Christine Gillian Herbert - - Ords 0.25p - - 20000.00 0.0078435
- Christine Gillian Herbert - - Incentives - - 11780331.00
2018-11-22 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot P 50000.00 0.25p Ords 37.5 18750 6976285.00 2.7604090
- Mr. Christopher John Humphrey - - 0.25p Ords - - 400000.00 0.1582739
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - 0.25p Ords - - 6926285.00 2.7406248
- Christine Gillian Herbert - - 0.25p Ords - - 20000.00 0.0079137
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - Incentives - - 17794949.00
- Christine Gillian Herbert - - Incentives - - 2750000.00
2018-02-26 Mr. Christopher John Humphrey P 50000.00 0.25p Ords 39.349 19675 300000.00 0.1187406
2018-02-26 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot P 50000.00 0.25p Ords 39.4 19700 6926285.00 2.7414383
2017-12-14 Christine Gillian Herbert P 20000.00 0.25p Ords 48.5 9700 20000.00 0.0079160
- Mr. Christopher Michael Batterham - - 0.25p Ords - - 200000.00 0.0791369
- Mr. Christopher John Humphrey - - 0.25p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0204667
- Mr. Christopher Michael Batterham - - 0.25p Ords - - 1000000.00 0.4093335
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - 0.25p Ords - - 5854873.00 2.3965959
2017-06-21 Mr. Christopher John Humphrey P 200000.00 0.25p Ords 44 88000 250000.00 0.0991467
2017-06-21 Mr. Christopher Michael Batterham S 800000.00 0.25p Ords 44 352000 200000.00 0.0793892
2017-06-21 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot E 6423974.00 0.25p Ords 44 2826549 12278847.00 4.8696308
2017-06-13 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot O 5402562.00 0.25p Ords 44 2377127 6876285.00 2.7270451
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - Incentives - - 14044949.00
- Mr. Adam P Moloney - - Incentives - - 6971395.00
- Mr. Christopher John Humphrey - - 0.25p Ords - - 50000.00 0.0204667
- Mr. Adam P Moloney - - 0.25p Ords - - 1414513.00 0.5597011
2017-03-10 Mr. Adam P Moloney E 66000.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 1480513.00 0.6060236
2017-03-10 Mr. Adam P Moloney O 66000.00 0.25p Ords 38.25 25245 1414513.00 0.5790076
2017-02-24 Mr. Adam P Moloney E 330000.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 1580000.00 0.6502163
2017-02-24 Mr. Adam P Moloney O 165487.00 0.25p Ords 38.175 63175 1414513.00 0.5821136
2016-10-13 Mr. Adam P Moloney E 1000000.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 2250000.00 0.9274524
2016-10-13 Mr. Adam P Moloney O 1000000.00 0.25p Ords 38 380000 1250000.00 0.5152513
2016-10-10 Mr. Adam P Moloney E 500000.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 1750000.00 0.7214321
2016-10-10 Mr. Adam P Moloney O 500000.00 0.25p Ords 40 200000 1250000.00 0.5153087
2016-09-07 Mr. Christopher Michael Batterham P 50000.00 0.25p Ords 33 16500 1000000.00 0.4093335
2016-09-07 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot P 150000.00 0.25p Ords 33 49500 5854873.00 2.3965959
2016-03-15 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot E 6620975.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 11325848.00 4.7303201
2016-03-15 Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot O 5620975.00 0.25p Ords 41 2304600 5704873.00 2.3826803
2016-03-15 Mr. Adam P Moloney E 3764352.00 0.25p Ords 0 0 4487057.00 1.8731278
2016-03-15 Mr. Adam P Moloney O 3237057.00 0.25p Ords 41 1327193 1250000.00 0.5218141
- Mr. Nicholas Barnaby Philpot - - 0.25p Ords - - 4704873.00 2.0782288

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.
Copyright © Proactiveinvestors.com, 2019. All Rights Reserved - Proactive Investors North America Inc., Proactive Investors LLC

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use