FairFX Group PLC (LON:FFX)

FairFX Group PLC (LON:FFX)


Share Price
110.00 p
Change
-2 (-1.79 %)
Market Cap
£180.75 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

FairFX Group PLC

www.fairfxplc.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 26.092
EBITDA 3.896
Operating Profit 2.377
Pre-tax Profit 2.079
Net Profit 2.618
Capex -6.430
Operating Cash Flow 3.051
Net Working Capital 9.725
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 14.930
Operating Profit Margin 0.091 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.100 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.246
NWC/Sales (%) 10.032296004138
Asset Turnover 0.428
Days Inventory 15.837  days
Days Receivable 29.517  days
Days Payable 1329.163  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.519
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 7.141
Return on Assets(%) 4.293
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 7.141
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 68.493
Price to Book Value 4.810
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -1103.7914691943
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.016400
Operating Cashflow per share 0.019078271129836
Free Cashflow per share -0.021100
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.019100
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -20.541190606791 -70.442892084839
Cash to Equity % 20.541190606791 -2710787279.4588
Gross debt to Equity % 0 0
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 0 0
Net Debt/EBITDA -201.77662935343 0
Net Interest Cover n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover INF n/a
Current Ratio 2.277097 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.971308 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-05-24
Last Interim Results 2019-05-24

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 26.09215.46110.1957.4405.481322.385221.022169.340
Cost of Goods Sold 5.6063.5262.7262.4121.666319.612218.920167.779
Gross Profit 20.48611.9357.4695.0283.8152.7732.1021.561
Operating Expenses 18.11011.4368.9098.4235.9672.6441.7831.459
EBITDA 3.8960.772-1.387-3.340-2.0960.1530.3320.110
Depreciation & Amortisation --------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 2.3770.499-1.440-3.395-2.1520.1290.3190.101
Interest Expense/Income --------
Profit Before Tax 2.0790.229-1.440-3.395-2.8300.1290.3190.101
Taxes on Income -0.538-0.2180.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Net Profit 2.6180.447-1.440-3.395-2.8300.1290.3190.101
Net Margin 0.1000.029-0.141-0.456-0.5160.0000.0010.001
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0170.004-0.015-0.048-0.0440.0020.0050.001
Diluted EPS 0.0160.004-0.015-0.048-0.0440.0020.0050.001

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 2.9780.649------
Intangible Assets 27.10817.6490.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Investments 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000---
Total Fixed Assets 30.08518.2990.0750.0810.1130.0340.0380.010
Stocks 0.2870.2000.2300.0950.1610.0760.0730.154
Debtors 1.8002.4201.9231.0467.2758.4812.7860.445
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 17.34056.23411.9795.79112.14511.1185.6232.823
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 47.42574.53312.0545.87212.25811.1525.6612.833
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0000.3350.4470.0000.000
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 7.61538.8147.6625.16310.39810.3534.5452.036
Interest bearing debt > 1 year -----0.0000.4470.447
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 9.15939.4877.6625.16310.39810.3534.9922.482
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 11.15817.3964.3920.7081.8610.7990.6700.351
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 1.5541.5541.0310.7690.7050.1230.1230.123
Share Premium 35.85935.85910.1745.3143.5235.9085.9085.908
Profit / loss -9.833-12.451-12.898-11.457-8.062-5.232-5.361-5.680
Other Equity 10.68710.0846.0856.0845.6950.0000.0000.000
Shareholders Funds 38.26635.0454.3920.7081.8610.7990.6700.351
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 38.26635.0454.3920.7081.8610.7990.6700.351

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 2.6180.447-1.440-3.395-2.8300.1290.3190.101
Change in Working Capital -1.13930.7921.2200.6501.096-0.462-0.0201.148
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------
Net Cash from Operating Activities 3.05131.625-0.166-2.302-1.400-0.3100.3121.263
Capital Expenditure -6.430-0.277-0.048-0.023-0.134-0.020-0.041-0.010
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -12.994-14.360-0.048-0.023-0.134-0.020-0.041-0.010
Dividends --------
Increase/Decrease in Debt --------
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.00027.7045.2501.9814.161---
Other Financing Activities --------
Cash from Financing 0.00026.1625.1231.8553.6130.0000.0000.000
Net increase in cash -9.94343.4274.909-0.4702.079-0.3300.2711.253

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Robert Michael Head - - Incentives - - 133332.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - Ords 1.00p - - 2127750.00 1.3694882
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - Incentives - - 4518000.00
- Mr. Ajay Chowdhury - - Incentives - - 138890.00
- Mr. Anthony John Pearson - - Incentives - - 609999.00
- Robert Michael Head - - Incentives - - 133333.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - Incentives - - 4268000.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - ORD 1P - - 2127750.00 1.3694882
- Mr. Ajay Chowdhury - - Incentives - - 138889.00
- Mr. Anthony John Pearson - - Incentives - - 610000.00
- Robert Michael Head - - Incentives - - 133333.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - Incentives - - 4268000.00
- Mr. Ajay Chowdhury - - Incentives - - 138889.00
- Mr. Anthony John Pearson - - Incentives - - 610000.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - ORD 1P - - 2127750.00 2.0490624
- Mr. Nicholas Simon Jeffery - - Incentives - - 88889.00
- Mr. Ian Alexander Irving Strafford-Taylor - - Incentives - - 3518000.00
- Mr. Anthony John Pearson - - Incentives - - 360000.00

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.
Copyright © Proactiveinvestors.com, 2019. All Rights Reserved - Proactive Investors North America Inc., Proactive Investors LLC

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use