KSK Power Ventur plc (LON:KSK)

KSK Power Ventur plc (LON:KSK)


Share Price
2.25 p
Change
-0.25 (-10.00 %)
Market Cap
£3.94 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

KSK Power Ventur plc

www.ksk.co.in

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 591.258
EBITDA 253.995
Operating Profit 103.215
Pre-tax Profit -173.999
Net Profit -158.896
Capex -188.637
Operating Cash Flow 144.433
Net Working Capital -404.454
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 42.958
Operating Profit Margin 0.175 -%
Net Profit Margin -0.204 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.319
NWC/Sales (%) -26.874224111978
Asset Turnover 0.127
Days Inventory 27.860  days
Days Receivable 229.773  days
Days Payable 161.859  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.207
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -71.711
Return on Assets(%) -2.599
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 4.595
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.000
Price to Book Value 0.138
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -40.172839506173
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.690000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.82387857754839
Free Cashflow per share -0.405000
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.400300
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 4317.9301126599 4958.0958031315
Cash to Equity % 24.286468454099 -1149499975.7135
Gross debt to Equity % 4342.216581114 4985.9829236206
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 672.62015747678 772.34116645601
Net debt to Assets % 78.330280832136 78.513148985276
Net Debt/EBITDA 1513.4982972106 0
Net Interest Cover 0.468731 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 0.44099524908707 n/a
Current Ratio 0.678257 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.535962 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2017-07-31
Last Interim Results 2017-07-31

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
Sales 591.258674.547382.307335.866392.821383.226
Cost of Goods Sold 446.415443.211279.034244.720236.741253.215
Gross Profit 144.843231.336103.27391.146156.080130.011
Operating Expenses 41.62841.51731.63933.47136.930-19.361
EBITDA 253.995250.01156.98366.777185.784148.207
Depreciation & Amortisation 15.06215.214----
EBIT (Operating Profit) 103.215189.81971.63457.675119.150149.372
Interest Expense/Income 321.421255.059141.67573.53875.75266.577
Profit Before Tax -173.999-109.668-160.111-72.12336.4621.150
Taxes on Income -15.103-14.064-91.204-13.106-1.78811.068
Net Profit -158.896-95.604-68.907-59.01738.250-9.918
Net Margin -0.204-0.108-0.148-0.1460.061-0.002
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS -0.690-0.420-0.320-0.3100.150-0.010
Diluted EPS -0.690-0.420-0.320-0.3100.150-0.010

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
ASSETS       
Tangible Assets 4071.1833668.3003821.0003505.0113460.405-
Intangible Assets 11.49511.38212.18820.24522.32623.588
Investments 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000-
Total Fixed Assets 4082.6783679.6823833.1883525.2563482.7312897.706
Stocks 29.25838.89132.45324.58826.24621.960
Debtors 449.455294.957142.806144.60593.92269.912
Cash & Equivalents ------
Total Current Assets 852.619664.323456.433491.165571.716662.459
Other Assets n/a       
Total Assets 4935.2974344.0054289.6214016.4214054.4473560.165
LIABILITIES       
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 598.827623.600521.953944.7501021.1221128.911
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year ------
Total Creditors within 1 year 1257.0731124.251915.4571389.3891474.2561426.840
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 3267.0052700.2022722.5961943.9261834.5261409.050
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year ------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a       
Total Liabilities 4661.0413928.2653753.0183452.1483415.6212935.147
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 77.534235.940321.041374.246417.210413.237
EQUITY       
Called up share capital 0.2890.2890.2890.2890.2630.264
Share Premium 303.236303.236298.046292.652253.890253.890
Profit / loss -175.303-56.67015.59069.254119.33798.407
Other Equity -39.1930.46719.30432.29666.04684.265
Shareholders Funds 89.029247.322333.229394.491439.536436.826
Preference Stock ------
Total Capital Employed 89.029247.322333.229394.491439.536436.826

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
EBITDA -173.999-109.668-160.111-72.12336.462122.403
Change in Working Capital -156.244-168.597-30.121-48.825-42.123-29.051
Cash Taxes Paid ------
Cash Interest Paid/Received ------
Other (incl. non-cash items) -----0.000
Net Cash from Operating Activities 144.433144.10389.47046.209125.66398.354
Capital Expenditure -188.637-58.518-222.891-199.997-394.515-746.861
Acquisitions/Disposals ------
Other Investing Activities ------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -169.22012.721-233.595-7.739-286.551-703.922
Dividends ------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 493.728225.202461.859259.304416.2741063.735
Increase/Decrease in Equity ----0.00059.467
Other Financing Activities -----309.821-414.549
Cash from Financing 28.171-170.679135.488-7.694106.453708.653
Net increase in cash 3.384-13.855-8.63730.776-54.435103.085

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Keith Nicholas Henry - - 0.1P ORD - - 10000.00 0.0057042
- Mr. Keith Nicholas Henry - - 0.1P ORD - - 10000.00 0.0057042
- Mr. Sethuraman Kishore - - 0.1P ORD - - 106336750.00 60.6568930
- Mr. Kolluri Ayyappa Sastry - - 0.1P ORD - - 106336750.00 60.6568930
- Mr. Keith Nicholas Henry - - Incentives - - 350000.00

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.
Copyright © Proactiveinvestors.com, 2019. All Rights Reserved - Proactive Investors North America Inc., Proactive Investors LLC

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use